India Christian Mission Church

Founded 1897

Diocesan Registrar  : 

The Revd.G.P.J.Victor Babu, MA.,BEd.,G.Th.,
                      Phone : 91 8676 254 187

DEANARY CHAIRMEN : 

          1. The Revd.T.Yesuratnam, B.Th.,.....Nuzvid Deanary
          2. The Revd.R.D.Suvarna Raju,SGT.,..Bhogolu Deanary
          3. The Revd.P.P.Prabhakar,BA.,BTh.,....Kaikalur-I Deanary
          4. The Revd.T.Devasahayam, G.Th.,....Kaikalur-II Deanary
          5. The Revd.G.P.J.Victor Babu,MA.,BEd.,G.Th.,.Gannavaram
                                                        Deanary 
          6. The Revd.Ch.Yohan,BA.,BEd.,B.Th.,.... Eluru Deanary

Deacons :
                    1. The Revd.Deacon M.Michael...Kaikaluru Deanary 
                    2. The Revd.Deacon G.Ratnakara Rao,BA.,C.Th.,     
                      Madepalli Deanary.

PARISH PRIESTS :

1. The Revd.P.Yesupadam,BA.,SGT.,..S.Narasannapalem Parish,
2. The Revd.T.Rajamohan,MA.,..Veeravalli Parish,
3. The Revd.T.Mokshanandam..Puttagunta Parish,
4. The Revd.G.Yohan..Chiriwada Parish,
5. The Revd.M.Vedantham,BA (Litt.),BEd.,..Gannavaram Parish,
6. The Revd.M.Lakhin Raju, ..Chawalipadu Lake Parish,
7. The Revd.P.Navamani Raju,BA.,..Danagudem Lake Parish,
8. The Revd.K.Satyam..Komatilanka Lake Parish,
9. The Revd.T.V.S.Kumar,B.Sc.,B.Th.,..Anandapuram Lake Parish,
10.The Revd.T.Kutumba Rao,BA.,BEd.,C.Th.,.. Manuguluru Lake Parish
11.The Revd.T.Emmanuel..Thukkuluru ( Old) Parish,
12.The Revd.P.Yesuratnam..Thukkuluru ( New) Parish,
13.The Revd.K.Joseph,SGT.,..Chillaboinapalli Parish,
14.The Revd.S.Solomon Raju,BA.,BEd.,..Pallerlamudi Parish,
15.The Revd.N.Satyamurthy,SGT.,..Remalli ( Old) Parish,
15.The Revd.N.Prakasam..Remalli (New)Parish,
16.The Revd.P.Elisha,BA.,BEd,C.Th,.Adivinekkalam ( Gollagudem) Parish ,
17.The Revd.P.Devadanam..Adivinekkalam Parish,
18.The Revd.G.John Moody,B.Sc.,B.Ed.,LL.B.,..Hanuman Junction Parish,
19.The Revd.G.P.J.Victor Babu,MA.,BEd.,G.Th.,..Gollanapalli Parish,
20.The Revd.T.Yesuratnam,B.Th.,..Telaprolu Parish,
21.The Revd.P.Jaya Raju..Kothagudem Parish,
22.The Revd.R.D.Suvarna Raju,SGT.,..Bhogolu Town Parish,
23.The Revd.M.Joseph,BA.,BEd.,B.Th.,..Singagudem Parish,
24.The Revd.K.Samuel..Kothapalli ( East ) Parish,
25.The Revd.D.Abraham..Kpothapalli ( West ) Parish,
26.The Revd.T.Basavaiah,BA,C.Th.,..Rayannapalem Parish,
27.The Revd.N.Prasada Rao,PVI,..Rangapuram Parish,
28.The Revd.M.Prakash,BA.,BEd.,G.Th.,..Kurramgudem Parish,
29.The Revd.Ch.Yohan,BA.,BEd.,B.Th.,..Akkiletishop Parish,
30.The Revd.M.Jawahar..Khandrikagudem Parish,
31.The Revd.G.John, SGT.,..Viannashop Parish,
32.The Revd.B.Yohan..Lankapet Parish,
33.The Revd.K.Sunil Prem Kumar,BA., B.Th.,..East Lock Parish,
34.The Revd.N.Yesuratnam..Kammavarishop Parish,
35.The Revd.G.Ratnakara Rao,BA.,C.Th.,..Madepalli Parish,
36.The Revd.G.P.Abraham,B.Com,C.Th.,..Komadavolu Parish,
37.The Revd.P.Vinod Kumar,BA.,BEd.,C.Th.,..Buraigudem Parish,
38.The Revd.K.Yehoshua..Kadimikunta Parish,
39.The Revd.M.Raghavendra Rao....Tippanagunta Parish,
40.The Revd.M.Immanuel,B.Th.,...Bhogolu Garden Parish,
41.The Revd.B.Lurdu Raju,BA.,BEd.,C.Th.,..Mandavalli Parish,
42.The Revd.M.Michael,B.Th.,...Lokumudi Lake Parish.

Other Clergy and Church workers

Priest for training missionaries:
The Rev’d. Fr. Santhosh, B.A., B.Th.,

Missionary Priest ( Itinerent)/ Translations -in-Charge:
The Rev’d. D. Stephen Ampalavanar, M.Sc., B.Th (London)

Native Missionaries Working with the Village Churches in The State of Tripura (Traditional Hill Tribes):

1. The Rev’d. Armal Mochahari - Central Tripura
Khagendrapara, Pipplacherra
North Tripura

2. Bro. Khagendra Uchai - Tuisma, Gomtinagar, Mangoi
Tuisama Post, Korbok (Nutan Bazar),
South Tripura District

3. Bro. Arati Ranjan Tripura - Mandridaspara, Jongidaspara,
Nutan Bazer Post, Dewanpara
South Tripura District

4. Bro. Putrajoy Reang - Tobjiraipara, Gourangapara
Gourangapara, Damcherra Post'
North Tripura District

5. Bro. Ramkumar Reang, Padmaluchanpara,
Gourangapara, Damcherra Post,
North Tripura District

6. Bro. Ananta Reang - Punyarampara, Serechandrapara
Rangajari, Gandacherra (Laxmipur)Post,
Dhalai District

7. Sister Sabina Mosahari - Central Tripura
Gourangapara, Damcherra Post,
North Tripura District

8. Bro.Ranjit Uchai - Kalacherra, Karengcherra,
Kalajari, Kalacherra, Rambhadra
Natun Bazar Post, South Tripura District

9. Bro. L. T. Mouna - Santipur, Badurpara
Santipur, Kacharicherra Post,
South Tripura District

10. Bro. Ananda Reang - Ranipara, Uttamjoypara
Santipur, Kachricherra Post,
North Tripura District

11. Bro. Jitendra Reang - Dosimanipara, Mathurapara
Thumsaraipara, Pipplacherra Post,
North Tripura District

12. Bro. Mobiram Reang - Paithumraipara, Moncherra
Houmthaipha Para, Khedacherra Post,
North Tripura District

13. Bro. Sungyari Reang - Sibrai sevashram School area
Tongphang para,Tuisama Post,
North Tripura District

14. Bro. Mathewsroy Reang - Sibrai Sevashram School area
Duluma ( West ), Malbasa Post,
South Tripura District

15. Bro. Ajendra Reang - Sibrai Sevashram School area
Naraingpara ( Simbua),
Jatanbara Post, South Tripura District

16. Bro. Moses Chongpreng - Sibrai Sevashram School area
Taphlamacherra and Post,
Dhalai Tripura District

17. Bro. Subhram Reang - Sibrai Sevashram School area
Gourangapara, Damcherra Post,
North Tripura

18. Bro. Khirot Joy Reang - Sibrai Sevashram School area
Gourangapara, Damcherra Post,
North Tripura

19. Bro. Khojoram Reang - Sibrai Sevashram School area
Gourangapara, Damcherra Post,
North Tripura.

Missionaries Working in the State of Andhra Pradesh
(Visakhspstnsm Agrncy - Forest Tribals)

1. Bro. Vanthala Nageswara Rao, Cert.B.K., Peddapadu
Kothapalli Villaga, Kokkirapalli Post,
G. Madugula Mandal, Visakhapatnam Dt.

2. Bro. Vanthala Satti Babu, Cert.B.K.,Vanthalapadu
Kokkirapalli & Post, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam Dt.

3. Bro. Gemmeli Vijaya Kumar, Soudupalli
Soundupalli Kothapalli Village,
Chinthapalli Mandal-531 111,
Visakhapatnam District

4. Bro. Pangi Chitti Babu - Vanajangipadu
Kokkirapalli Post, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam District

5. Bro. Kimudu David Raju - Pinnapadu
Vangasara Post, Chinthapalli Mandal,
Visakhapatnam District

6. Bro. Gemmeli Korneli David - G. Madugula
Puthiki Metta, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam District

7. Bro. Kanra Bhaskara Rao - Vedurupalli
Lakkullu village, Kokkirapalli Post,
G.Madugula Mandal, Visakhapatnam District

8. Bro. Gemmeli Davidu - Kinimasing Village
Chittangaruvu Village,
Thummangula Post,
Chinthapalli Mandal, Visakhapatnam Dt.,

9. Bro. Marri Anand - Thadasilpa
Kodisingu Village,
Rinthada Post,G.K.Veedhi Mandal,
Visakhapatnam Dt.,

10. Bro. G. Yesanna - Chinthalur
Kondapalli, Gudem Veedhi Mandal,
Visakhapatnam District.

11. Bro. Pangi Mohan Rao - Pendapadu
Pendapadu Village, Kokkirapalli Post,
G.Madugula Mandal, Visakhapatnam Dt.,

12. Bro. Sideri Rambabu - Bodajuvvi
Lakkullu Village, Kokkirapalli Post,
G.Madugula Mandal, Visakhapatnam District.

13. Brio. Killa Israe - Jaluru Metta
Thasari Mamidi Village,
Pedda Borada Post, Chinthapalli Mandal,
Visakhapatnam District

14. Bro. Killo Rambabu - Lothigada
Lakkudlu Village, Kokkirapalli Post,
G.Madugula Mandal, Visakhapatnam Dt.,

15. Bro. Korra Prasad - Legullu
Lakkullu Village, Kokkirapalli Post,
G.Madugula Mandal, Visakhapatnam Dt.,

16. Bro. Vanthala Satti Babu - Kothapalli
Kothapalli, Kokkirapalli Post,
G.Madugula Mandal, Visakhapatnam Dt.,

17. Bro. Korra Peturu (Tirupathi) - Eedula Bayalu
Eedula Bayalu, Soudupalli Post,
Chinthapalli Mandal, Visakhapatnam Dt.,

18. Bro. Vanthala Simon (Krishna Rao ) - Kothapalli (West )
Kothapalli, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam Dt.,

19. Bro. Korra Krishna Rao - Kothapalli (West )
Kothapalli, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam Dt.,

20. Bro. Korra Santosh - Lakkullu
Lakkullu, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam Dt.,

21.Bro.Gopinayaka Rajesh - Balchipet
Lakkullu, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam Dt.,

22. Bro. Goumelli Santhosh Kumar - Palamamidi
Palamamidi, G.Madugula Mandal,
Visakhapatnam Dt.,

CALVARY ASHRAM, TEDLAM Village, T.Narasapuram Mandal,
West Godavary District, AP, South India

A spiritual Center for Prayer, Meditation, and Training of  Lay Missionaries apart from Healing Ministry.

Missionary in Charge: The Rev’d. Bro. M. Paschali.

Child Labour Project (Protection of Child Rights ):
In-Charge: The Rev’d. Bro. M. Joseph, B.A., B.Ed.